Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wyoming Area

High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced honor roll for the fourth marking period for the 2017-18 school year. Students named to high honors have a quality point average of 3.75 or higher. Those named to honors have an average between 3.5 and 3.74.

HIGH HONORS:

Seventh grade: Olivia Allen, Nathan Ambrosino, Angelina Antonacci, Tyler Athmann, Justice Bonikowski, Ryan Bonin, Patrick Branley, Madison Day, Daniel Elkin, Kelsey Foy, Jillian Graham, Rodney Huang, Morgan Janeski, Jocelyn Javer, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Kacey Kelly, Dylan Kostik, Halle Kranson, Kayla Leo, Andrew Lucas, Joseph, Marranca, Melania Mazzeo, Christopher Murphy, Braden Nardone, Casey Noone, Nathan Novakowski, Jaden Pepe, Bianca Pizano, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Sofia Sabatini, Cassandra Scripkunas, Allie Silinskie, Emma Sokaloski, Ethan Speece, Ava Vacula, Jacqueline Vogel, Jocelyn Williams, Isabella Zelinski.

Eighth grade: Basma Al-Salem, Kayla Barber, Megan Beppler, Brianna Braccini, Sean Burke, Madeline Chervenitski, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Logan Dominick, Kylee Foy, James Gallagher Jr., Gabrielle Gamble, Julia Gatto, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Amelia Golden, Shelby Hallman, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba, Riley Keefe, Alyssa Kopcza, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Amelia Lawrence, Rebecca Lubinski, Kaitlyn Malet, Skyler May, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Jake Olean, Charles Osenkarski, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Rocco Pizano, Dylan Rosati, Sydney Ruskey, Ella Schultz, Olivia Sellers, Karina Soto, Alexis Suda, Makenzie Switzer, Abigail Tirva, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

Ninth grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Zoe Brobst, Zackary Capitano, Robert Carroll, Kelly Casterline, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Gabriella Delicati, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Thaddeus Erzar, Michalene Flynn, Hunter Gashi, Joseph Gober, Jacob Greenfield, Logan Harding, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Sailym Jones, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Aubriana Marranca, John Mazur Jr., Danielle Meade, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Stephanie Nowak, Abigail Oliver, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Olivia Polons, Brayden Pope, Rayne Pucci, William Richards II, Kaitlyn Slusser, Ava Smith, Sierra Smith, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Adam Wisnewski.

Tenth grade: Gabrielle Andiario, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Matthew Brown, Nathaniel Cable, Luke Coolbaugh, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Selena Forlenza, Evan Freeman, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Ellen Glatz, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Hannah Jenkins, Jade Kohut, Seth Kopcza, Erich Kopec, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Alicia Lopez Vazquez, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Kari Melberger, Chelcea Morgan, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Lauren Vogel,Audreyauna Volch, Samantha Whelan, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

Eleventh grade: Michael Abromovage, Justin Alder, John Angelella, Kara Boub, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jacob Butwin, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Hunter Chervenitski, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, Brittany Dovidas, Ayla Eckersley, Mollee Feeney, Ryan Gatto, Abigail Gober, Mackenzie Goyne, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Arianna Jacobs, Nicholas Katulka, Abigail Kolessar, Aleah Kranson, Brennan Krogulski, Megan Lee, Stephen Lucas II, Stephanie Palovchak, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Rachel Pisarcik, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Giulia Re, Michael Remley, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Kendra Shotwell, Meghan Shulde, Alana Start, Katelyn Tomlinson, Victoria Viccica, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Oscar Wolf.

Twelfth grade: Bshayer Al-Salem, Alexander Ambruso, Caleigh Anderson, Paul Angeli, Sarah Baylor, Olivia Bellanco, Justine Buczynski, Olivia Bugelholl, Kelly Carroll, Amanda Casterline, Blaise Ciampi, Anthony DeAngelo, Lila Donnelly, Angelica Dore, Kayla Dovidas, Genevieve Federici, Kayla Forlenza, Erica Gallagher, Gwendolyn Glatz, Gabrielle Granteed, Samuel Greenfield, Alyson Grindall, Curtis Hager, Lindsay Higdon, Jake Hogan, Annie Karcutskie, Benjamin Klaproth, Tiffany Klein, Allison Lampman, Conor McCormick, Dylan Melberger, Melissa Michaels, Sarah Miller, Marc Anthony Minichello, Jonelle Olaviany, Casey Orlando, Addison Orzel, Jessica Parente, Lindsey Pozaic, Loren Richards, Julianna Ritsick, Charles Rome, Amber Rought, Skylar Santacroce, Stefani Schell, Kaleigh Shission, Matthew Silinskie, Kristi Skok, Miranda Smith, Shane Sonday, Shelby Stackhouse, Hallie Stark, Cassandra Sypulski, Colby Thomas, Jessica Walkowiak, Matthew Wright, Nicole Zaleppa, Aaron Zezza.

HONORS:

Seventh grade: Keaton Anderson, Madison Askew, Madeline Boylan, Ariana Campbell, Delaney Capitano, Kaylee Erfman, Justin Francis, Brendan Graham, Eli Harding, Madeline Hindmarsh, Cecilia Hoover, Madeline Johnson, Abigail Kryeski, Joshua Langkam, Giovanni Mansi, Jase Matalonis, John Mathis, Skylar Mercavitch, Cameron Moser, Drew Mruk, Marissa Nowak, Dylan Petrucci, Danielle Pollard, Katie Rowlands, Carly Saranchuk, Brooklyn Schmidt, Russell Vanauken, Kalista Weed, Isabella Wilbur, Nicholas Winsock, Anna Wisnewski, Dallas Woodruff.

Eighth grade: Katlynne Borosky, Alyssa Buckner, Anya Catty, Stephen Cheetham, Julia Crane, Lauren Earlley, Payton Gallagher, Samantha Gashi, Sadie Hamby, John Hood II, Emily Jackson, Brennan Keefer, Owen Kelly, Ashley Kessell, Sarah Klaproth, Rylee Krogulski, Sabrina Kyttle, Tatum Paisley, Sean Petrosky, Zachary Pitcavage, Gerald Pribula, Holly Robbins, William Rought, Nicholas Sciandra, Grant Smith, Rosalind Tart, Christina Timinski, Jared Vanmeter, Kayleigh Wheeler,

Ninth grade: Alana Aufiere, Kyra Britzke, Branielle Butwin, Brooke Chervenitski, Ryan Dietrich, Ethan Elmes, Christian Esposito, Nicholas Furcon, Harmonie Gallagher, Riley Gerhardt, Chloe Gisewhite, Cael Heck, Zachary Houston, Liam Kwiatkowski, Emily Lewis, Amanda Misson, Jacob Nelson, Lydia Pealer, Adam Rought, Stephen Saunders, Stephen Start, Joshua Torres, Faith Wargo, Jason Wiedl.

Tenth grade: Ethan Ballew, Abigail Barhight, Richard Chihorek, Cole Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Taylor Hartman, Sarah Ktytor, Gavin Lahart, Samantha Maszeroski, Brianna Misson, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Cassidy Orzel, Lauren Parente, Laura Reyna Martelet, Madelynn Ross, Jakob Switzer, Rachel Voychuk, Maria Wilkes, Ian Williams, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Chase Yochem.

Eleventh grade: Tyler Babinski, Steven Bonomo III, Peter Calimeres, Austin Dixon, Gabrielle Dobosh, Raymond Driving Hawk, William Fauntleroy, Valerie Gerchak, Toby Hallman, Andrew Janosky, Grace Jeffery, Lauren Kelly, Faith Kessell, Brett Kostik, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Colin Kwiatkowski, Tyler Martin, Jacob Mikoliczyk, Justin Navedo, Zachary Nossavage, Helen O’Brien, Joseph Petrillo, Samantha Poster, Kenneth Remus II, Victoria Rooney, Taylor Skursky, Kayla Taddei, Sara Tomsak, Marissa Traglia.

Twelfth grade: Damon Barhight, Bradley Barletta II, Cole Bresnahan, Brittani Clark, Akira Condry, Logan Cook, Antonio DeNardi, Steven Dymond, Justin Esposito, Jordan Frye, Grace Furcon, Preston Harvey, Hannah Hinkle, Michael Karsko, Kaitlynn Kasisky, Kyla Kasisky, Alixsandria Rovinski, Alexia Smith, Megan Timinski, Thomas Walkowiak, Gerald Wall, Brandon Williams, Olivia Williams, Kyre Isiah Zielinski.