Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the students who qualified for the honor roll for the first marking period. The following policy adopted by the Wyoming Area Board of School Directors is utilized as the criteria for selection of the high school honor roll. To be named to high honors a student must have a quality point average of 3.75 or higher. To be named to honors, a student must receive a quality point average between 3.50 and 3.74.

HIGH HONORS

Seventh grade: Anthony Acernese, Lindsay Adams, Diem Kieu Bui-Pham, Liam Burke, Benjamin Byers, Cadance Cable, Dylan Calvey, Samara Campenni, Liza Chinikaylo, Louis Ciampi, Joseph Colarusso, Anacelia Cortes, Hubert Dixon, Dominic Donati, Daniel Feeney, Marissa Gacek, Patrick Golden, David Holl, Emily Jacien, Thomas Kearns, Colton Krogulski, Victoria Krupkevich, Emma Kuharchik, Karamia Marranca, Ryan Martin, Jack Mulhern, Niko Napkora, Brady Noone, Gianna Pellegrino, Katherine Potter, Matthew Rusinchak, Dane Schutter, Briseus Shupp, Isabella Vogel, Adison Yankovich.

Eighth grade: Olivia Allen, Nathan Ambrosino, Angelina Antonacci, Madison Askew, Patrick Branley, Delaney Capitano, Madison Day, Kaylee Erfman, Jillian Graham, Rodney Huang, Morgan Janeski, Madeline Johnson, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Halle Kranson, Abigail Kryeski, Kayla Leo, Joseph, Marranca, Melania Mazzeo, Christopher Murphy, Braden Nardone, Casey Noone, Jaden Pepe, Bianca Pizano, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Sofia Sabatini, Brooklyn Schmidt, Cassandra Scripkunas, Allie Silinskie, Emma Sokaloski, Jocelyn Williams,Anna Wisnewski, Dallas Woodruff, Isabella Zelinski.

Ninth grade: Megan Beppler, Katlynne Borosky, Bethany Brady, Sean Burke, Stephen Cheetham, Madeline Chervenitski, Nicholas Colavito, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, Payton Gallagher, James Gallagher Jr., Gabrielle Gamble, Samantha Gashi, Amelia Golden, Sadie Hamby, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba Olivia Kiwak, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Amelia Lawrence, Rebecca Olivia Kiwak, Zachary Kostik, MadisonKuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Amelia Lawrence, Rebecca Lubinski, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Jake Olean, Charles Osenkarski, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Sean Petrosky, Zachary Pitcavage, Jesse Quinones, Holly Robbins, Dylan Rosati, William Rought, Sydney Ruskey, Ella Schultz, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Karina Soto, Bethany Sromoski, Makenzie Switzer, Christina Timinski, Abigail Tirva, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

10th grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Michael Branley, Zoe Brobst, Robert Carroll, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Ryan Dietrich, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Thaddeus Erzar, Hunter Gashi, Jacob Greenfield, Branden Hall, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Aubriana Marranca, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Stephanie Nowak, Abigail Oliver, Rayne Pucci, William Richards II, Kaitlyn Slusser, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Jason Wiedl, Adam Wisnewski.

11th grade: Gabrielle Andiario, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Matthew Brown, Nathaniel Cable, Josiah Carminati, Luke Coolbaugh, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Selena Forlenza, Evan Freeman, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Abby Giunta, Ellen Glatz, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Samantha Maszeroksi, Amanda McCormick Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Sarah McGowan, Kari Melberger, Brianna Misson, Corey Mruk, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Lauren Parente, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Madelynn Ross, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Adrienne Stoss, Lauren Vogel, Audreyauna Volch, Samantha Whelan, Maria Wilkes, Ian Williams, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Chase Yochem, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

12th grade: Michael Abromovage, Michael Amato, Kara Boub, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jacob Butwin, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Hunter Chervenitski, Marianne Chipleski, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, Gabrielle Dobosh, Brittany Dovidas, Ayla Eckersley, Mollee Feeney, Abigail Gober, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Arianna Jacobs, Andrew Janosky, Grace Jeffery, Nicholas Katulka, Abigail Kolessar, Aleah Kranson, Colin Kwiatkowski, Megan Lee, Stephen Lucas II, Anthony Maywood, Jacob Mikoliczyk, Zachary Nossavage, Stephanie Palovchak, Roberta Papa, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Joseph Petrillo, Rachel Pisarcik, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Samantha Poster, Zoe Prutzman, Michael Remley, Madelyn Resciniti, Victoria Rooney, Kiaura Ruskey, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Meghan Shulde, Alana Start, Kayla Taddei, Katelyn Tomlinson, Sara Tomsak, Marissa Traglia, Quinn Trevino, Carlina Urban, Victoria Viccica, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Zoe Winnestaffer, Julia Zimmerman.

HONORS

Seventh grade: Tanner Alfano, Nina Angeli, Trinity Campbell, Wyatt Christian, Braelyn Doria, Sean Gallagher, Olivia Garbush, John Getzie IV, Hannah Gibbs, Grace Gilroy, Jacob Gustitus, Magdalyn Hallman, Jaden Jones, Trevor Kruszka, Anna Musto, Roger Orlandini, Alexis Pinar, Mia Risley, Alyssa Stepanski, Alyvia Yatsko,

Eighth grade: Keaton Anderson, Tyler Athmann, Justice Bonikowski, Ryan Bonin, Madeline Boylan, Farrah Brister, Daniel Elkin, Kelsey Foy, Justin Francis, Julia Furcon, Brendan Graham, Eli Harding, Benjamin Hollister, Cecilia Hoover, Dylan Kostik Madison Lewis, Andrew Lucas, Giovanni Mansi, Jase Matalonis, John Mathis, Skylar Mercavitch, Aarree Morrill, Drew Mruk, Nathan Novakowski, Marissa Nowak, Dylan Petrucci, Masen Pieczynski, Danielle Pollard, Madison Ratchford, Ella Rau, Katie Rowlands, Carly Saranchuk,Ethan Speece, Ava Vacula, Russell Vanauken, Jacqueline Vogel, Kalista Weed, Nicholas Winsock.

Ninth grade: Basma Al-Salem, Brianna Braccini, Tyler Brzozowski, Jacob Byers, Anya Catty, Alex Chickson, Julia Crane, Adreanna Cunningham, Abigail Decker, Logan Dominick, Dustin Doria, Nicholas Elko, Bradd Evelock, Julia Gatto, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Nicholas Giardina, Alyssa Gustitus, Shelby Hallman, Leonardo Haros, Louis Heckman, John Hood II, Keanu Horton, Emma Hosier, Riley Keefe, Brennan Keefer, Jake Kelleher, Owen Kelly, Ashley Kessell, Sarah Klaproth, Kayla Kleinfelder, Alyssa Kopcza, Rylee Krogulski, Sabrina Kyttle, Kaitlyn Malet, Alessandro Mannino, Skyler May, Vincenzo Nova, Kayla O’Malley, Allison Palmer, William Pepe, Rocco Pizano, Gerald Pribula, Matthew Ragantesi, Grace Ross, Olivia Sellers, Grant Smith, Michael Szymanski, Rosalind Tart, Jared Thomas, Amber Timinski, Michael Vukovich, Kayleigh Wheeler, Connor Wrobleski,

10th grade: Olivia Borys, Zackary Capitano, Kelly Casterline, Brooke Chervenitski, Gabriella Delicati, Ethan Elmes, Michalene Flynn, Joseph Gober, Ava Gonzales, Logan Harding, Annika Hausmann, Sailym Jones, Emily Lewis, Jessica Martin, John Mazur Jr. Danielle Meade, Amanda Misson, Jacob Nelson, Anthony Nelson, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Olivia Polons, Brayden Pope, Adriana Reyes Santos, Sierra Smith, Sirayaphon Srichomphu.

11th grade: Derek Ambrosino, Megan Askew, Abigail Barhight, Richard Chihorek, George Chronowski, Jada Cowing, Joshua Cumbo, Alyvia Denardi, Abigail Drendall, Kaila Dructor, Jennifer Dushok, Taylor Ellis, Gabriella Gonzales, Aiden Hughes, Emma Hurst, Hannah Jenkins, Sarah Ktytor, Gavin Lahart, Chelcea Morgan, Morgan Rico, Breanna Rosenko, Natalie Rovinsky, Miles Smith, Jakob Switzer, Rachel Voychuk, Neal Wanko, Julie Wardell, Brian Williams.

12th grade: John Angelella, Kirsten Briggs, Damien Bronsburg, Jessica Bullock, Peter Calimeres, Cameron Carr, Nadia Costigan, Ilana Cunningham, Jenna Donahue, William Fauntleroy, Ryan Gatto, Mackenzie Goyne, Jo-Anna Gunning, Toby Hallman, Dylan Harman, Faith Kessell, Brett Kostik, Brennan Krogulski, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Tyler Martin, Patrick Musinski, Dante Myers, Justin Navedo, Patrick Nelson, Michael Novick III, Gabriel Paniagua, Kenneth Remus II, Nicholas Rubino, Taylor Skursky, Justin Skutack, Stephen Sokach-Minnick, Connor Spudis, Trinity Stanford, Oscar Wolf.