Starting and Dismissal Times For the District Are:

Secondary Center:

Student Reporting Time: 7:45 AM

Student Dismissal Time: 2:29 PM

Elementary Schools:

Student Reporting Time: 8:35 AM

Student Dismissal Time: 3:35 PM

High School Transportation

Secondary School

SECONDARY CENTER

Falls-Harding-Exeter Township-Exeter-Wyoming-West Wyoming

Bus 1

Browncrest Dr & Shoemaker Ave 7:00

Walker’s Hollow 7:05

West Eighth St. Playground 7:09

West Eighth St & Knob Hill 7:10

Fifth Street Manor 7:18

Wyoming Ave. & Sullivan St. 7:22

Bus 4

Rt 292 (Top Of Hill) 6:47

Rt 292 (Bottom Of Hill) 6:50

Emanon Rd (Old State Rd) 6:54

River Road 6:56

Rt 92 at Falls Bridge 6:57

Rt 92 b/w Falls Bridge & 52 Diner 7:01

Rt 92 b/w Rt 292 & 52 Diner 7:05

Rt 92 b/w Rt 292 & Pine Ridge Inn 7:08

Rt 92 & Jennings Rd 7:10

Mountain View Estates 7:11

Rt 92 b/w Mt View Estates & Lockville Rd 7:12

Harding Ave 7:15

Mickey’s Store 7:16

 

Harding-Exeter Township-West Wyoming-Exeter

Bus 5

Rt 92 b/w Appletree Rd & Riverview Village 6:55

Appletree Rd 7:01

Kitchen Lane 7:03

Oberdorfer Rd 7:06

Fairway Dr. & Slocum St.(AM ONLY) BUS# 10 PM 7:10

Slocum St & Schooley Ave 7:12

Schooley Ave Development 7:13

Schooley Ave & Chestnut St 7:15

Bus 8 (ALC)

Delaware Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 6:51

Rt. 92 & Pauline St. 6:57

Third St. & Monument Ave. 7:07

Birchwood Estates 7:09

Orchard St. & Wyoming Ave. 7:10

Exeter Boro. Bldg. 7:22

Plains Drop Off (ALC) 7:35

Bus 15

Bodle Rd 6:40

Sutton Creek Rd b/w Redmond’s & Bodle Rd 6:42

Mt. Zion b/w Appletree & S.J.D. 6:45

Mt Zion b/w Schooley Rd & Oberdorfer Rd 6:48

Campground Rd 6:56

Schooley Road 7:01

Rozelle Road 7:04

Searfoss Road 7:07

Falls-Harding-Exeter Township

Bus 23

Wilson St 7:00

Dymond Hollow 7:03

Lockville Rd 7:06

Hex Acres 7:08

Terrace Ave 7:10

Rt 92 b/w Harding Hose Co & Riverview Village 7:14

Troback Dr. (AM ONLY) BUS# 10 PM 7:20

West Wyoming-Exeter

Bus 25

Union St. & Harding St. 7:00

Wilson St. & Sturmer St. 7:02

Wilson St. & Jackson St. 7:04

Mt. Lookout Tr.Pk. 7:06

West Eighth St. & Ensign St. 7:08

West Eighth St. & Morgan Ave.. 7:10

West Eighth St. & Blandina's Apt. 7:11

Seventh St & Wyoming Ave 7:13

Sixth St & Wyoming Ave 7:14

Bus 26

Peck’s Rd 6:40

Sweitzer Rd 6:45

Marcy Rd 6:47

Miller & Marcy Rd 6:48

Sutton Creek Rd b/w Redmond’s & SJD Elem 6:51

Sutton Creek Rd b/w Rr’view Village & SJD Elem 6:53

Rt 92 b/w Appletree Rd & Oberdorfer Rd 7:00

Rt. 92 & Pauline St. 7:08

Rt 92 at Bolis BP (AM ONLY) BUS#10 PM 7:11

Packer Ave. (AM ONLY) BUS#10 PM 7:14

IN TOWN SCHEDULE

Exeter - West Wyoming - Wyoming

Bus 10

Washington St & Watson St (7TH & 8th) 7:05

Shoemaker Ave & Stites St (Hose Company #2) (7th&8th) 7:07

Swetland Ln.& Shoemaker Ave.(7th&8th) 7:09

Lee Ann St & Shoemaker Ave (7th&8th) 7:10

Fairview St. & Shoemaker Ave (7th&8th) 7:11

Shoemaker Ave Park / Playground (7th&8th) 7:12

(All students will board Bus #22 for ALL THE ABOVE STOPS in the PM. Run)

Grades 7 through 12

Bus 11

Third & Monument 7:20

Sixth St & Monument Ave 7:22

Bus 14

West Sixth St & Avenue E. 7:10

Eighth St & Monument Ave 7:15

Tenth St & Wyoming Ave 7:18

Bus 21

Bryd St (AM. ONLY) Bus #10 PM. 7:05

Bennett St ( AM. ONLY) Bus#10 PM. 7:06

Wilkern St. & Exeter Ave.( AM. ONLY) Bus#10 PM. 7:07

Ledgeview Dr. & Exeter Ave.( AM. ONLY) Bus#10 PM. 7:08

West Pittston Municipal Building 7:09

ALL STUDENTS WILL RIDE HOME ON BUS # 21 2:29

TO W.P MUNICIPAL BLGD. (PM.)

Bus 22

Shulde Lane & Wyoming Ave.( AM. ONLY) Bus #14 PM. 6:58

Colonial Acres (9-12) 7:00

Washington St & Watson St (9-12) 7:05

Shoemaker Ave & Stites St (Hose Company #2) (9-12) 7:07

Shoemaker Ave. B/W Stites & Swetland Ln. (7-12) 7:10

Swetland Ln. & Shoemaker Ave. 7:13

Lee Ann St & Shoemaker Ave (9-12) 7:14

Fairview St. & Shoemaker Ave (9-12) 7:15

Shoemaker Ave Park / Playground (9-12) 7:16

West 4th –West 3rd St. & Shoemaker Ave. (7-12) 7:19

WYOMING AREA PRIMARY CENTER

Bus 1

Colonial Acres 8:00

Washington & Watson St. 8:02

Shoemaker Ave. B/W Swetland Ln. & Stites St. 8:04

Swetland Ln. & Shoemaker Ave 8:05

Lee Ann St. & Shoemaker Ave. 8:06

Shoemaker Ave.Park/ Playground 8:07

West Third St. & Shoemaker Ave. 8:10

West Sixth & Ave. E. 8:12

West Sixth & Ave. B. 8:13

Fifth St. Manor 8:14

Third St. Monuument Ave. 8:15

Fourth St. & Monument Ave. 8:16

Bus 2

Red Barn (Patch) 8:06

Byrd St. 8:09

Bennett St. & Exeter Ave. 8:10

Washington St. & Exeter Ave. 8:12

Park St. & Exeter Ave. 8:13

Boston Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:17

Valley St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:21

Bus 6

West Pittston Municipal Building 8:00

Ledgeview & Exeter Ave. 8:02

Blue Ribbon Dairy (CDC) 8:03

Wilkern St. & Exeter Ave. 8:05

Tunkhannock Ave. & Miller St. 8:07

Luzerne Ave. & Tunkhannock Ave 8:08

Montgomery Ave & Tunkhannock Ave 8:09

Delaware Ave & Tunkhannock Ave 8:10

Growing Patch (Day Care) 8:12

Tunkhannock Ave. & Chase St. 8:14

Tunkhanock Ave. & Pacific Ave. 8:15

Bus 22

Spring St. & Exeter Ave. 8:10

Warren St. & Exeter Ave. 8:11

Montgomery & Wyoming Ave 8:13

Delaware Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:15

Philadelphia Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:17

Penn Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:18

Bus 12

Seventh St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:05

E.Third St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:06

Scarboro Ave.& Sullivan St. 8:08

Scarboro Ave.& Trayor St. 8:09

W. Third St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:11

Breese St. & Wyoming Ave. (Day Care) 8:12

West Eighth St &. Morgan Ave. 8:14

West Eighth St.& Ensign St. 8:15

West Eighth St. Playground 8:17

Walker's Hollow 8:18

Bus 14

Troback Drive 7:55

Wildflower Village 7:57

Slocum St. b/w Packer Ave. & Schooley Ave. 8:00

Barber St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:05

Mason St. & Ash Ct. 8:08

Lincoln St. & Mason St. 8:10

Lincoln St. & Grove St. 8:12

Jean St. & Warsaw St. 8:13

Ida’s & Park St. 8:14

Lincoln St. & Warsaw St. 8:15

Schooley Ave. & Coolidge St. 8:17

Schooley & Chestnut St. 8:18

Schooley Ave. Development 8:19

Bus 32 ( Falls & Harding )

Riverveiw Village 7:35

Rt.92 2449 7:38

Rt. 92 Shivel Road 7:43

Baily Road 7:47

Rt. 292 (Bottom of Hill) 7:50

Rt 92 B/W Kehoe’s Jennings Rd.& Pine Ridge Inn 7:54

Lockville Road 7:58

Dymond Hollow 8:02

Hex Acres 8:05

Rozelle Road 8:09

Campground Road 8:14

Bus 33 ( Harding )

Rt. 92 B/W Appletree Rd. & Oberdorfer Rd. 7:45

Rt.92 B/W Riverview Village & Appletree Rd. 7:46

Sutton Creek Rd. B/W Riverveiw Vdg. & S.J.D. 7:47

Sutton Creek Rd. B/W S.J.D. & Redmonds 7:50

Marcy Road 7:52

Kitchen Lane 7:57

Rt. 92 & Pauline St. 8:01

Fairway & Slocum Ave. 8:04

SlocumAve. & Schooley 8:06

Whitlock St. & Sturmer St. 8:08

Wilson St. & Sturmer St. 8:09

Union St. & Harding St. 8:10

Sixth St. Monument Ave. 8:15

WYOMING AREA INTERMEDIATE CENTER

Bus 5

W.Sixth St. & Avenue E. 8:00

West Third St. & Ferretti Drive 8:02

Knob Hill & W. Eighth St. 8:04

Sixth St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:08

Fifth St. Manor 8:08

Sixth St. & Monument Ave. 8:10

Fourth St. & Monument Ave. 8:12

Third St. & Monument Ave. 8:13

Third St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:14

BUS 8

Breese St & Wyoming ave.(Dare 2 Dream DC.) 8:05

W. Eighth & Ensign St. 8:10

W. Eighth St. & Morgan St. 8:12

Eighth St. & Blandina Apartments 8:14

Eighth St. & Monument Ave. 8:16

Seventh St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:18

Valley St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:23

Bus 15 ( Harding )

1385 Mt. Zion Road 7:35

1270 Mt. Zion Road 7:38

Campground Road 7:40

Schooley Road 7:43

Rozelle Road 7:45

Kitchen Lane 7:48

(Top) Appletree 7:54

Appletree & Hastie Ln. 8:00

Sutton Creek Rd. b/w Riverview Village & SJD 8:05

Sutton Creek Rd. b/w Redmond’s & Bodle Rd. 8:06

Bodle Road 8:09

Bus 16

Tunkhannock Ave. & Pacific Ave. 8:00

Tunkhannock Ave. & Chase St. 8:01

Growing Patch (Day Care) 8:02

Delaware Ave. & Tunkhannock Ave. 8:04

Tunkhannock Ave. & Montgomery Ave 8:05

Tunkhannock Ave. & Luzurne Ave. 8:07

Fairway Dr. & Slocum Ave. 8:10

Wildflower Village 8:12

Troback Drive 8:14

Red Barn 8;16

Byrd St. & Exeter Ave. 8:18

Bennett St. & Exeter Ave. 8:20

Wilkern St. & Exeter Ave. 8:22

Blue Ribbon Dairy (CDC) 8:23

Ledgeview & Exeter Ave. 8:25

Bus 21

Lincoln St. & Warsaw St. 8:05

Ida's & Jean St. 8:07

Warsaw & Jean St. 8:08

Lincoln St. & Grove St. 8:09

Lincoln St. & Mason St. 8:11

Mason St. Ash Ct. 8:13

Schooley Ave. & Mason St. 8:14

Barber St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:16

Birchwood Estates 8:18

Scarboro Ave & Sullivan St. 8:21

Scarboro Ave. & Trayor St. 8:22

Bus 23

Ninth St. & Monument Ave. 8:01

Tenth St. & Monument Ave. 8:01

Shulde Ln. & Wyoming Ave. 8:03

Colonial Acres 8:05

Washington St. & Watson St. 8:08

Miscavage & Lincoln St. 8:10

Shoemaker Ave. B/W Stites St. & Swetland Ln. 8:13

Swetland & Shoemaker 8:14

Lee Ann St. & Shoemaker 8:15

Shoemaker Ave. Park/Playground 8:16

Bus 25

Slocum St. b/w Packer Ave. & Schooley 8:00

Mt. Lookout Trailer Park 8:02

Union St. & Harding St. 8:06

Roosevelt St. & Jackson St. 8:08

Schooley Ave. Development 8:10

Schooley Ave & Chestnut St. 8:12

Schooley Ave. & Warsaw St. 8:13

Penn Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:18

Bus 26 ( Falls & Harding )

Old State Road 7:45

River Road 7:50

Church St. & Rt.92 7:55

Falls Camp Area 7:59

Rt.92 B/W Falls Bridge & 52 Diner 8:01

Rt. 92 B/W 292 & Pine Ridge Inn 8:03

Rt. 92 b/w Kehoe & Pine Ridge Inn & Jennings Rd. 8:05

Rt.292 (Top of Hill) 8:08

Lockville Road 8:12

Dymond Hollow 8:15

Hex Acres 8:19

Rt.92 B/W Appletree Rd. & Oberdorfer Rd. 8:21

Rt. 92 & Pauline St. 8:23

WYOMING AREA KINDERGARDEN CENTER

Bus 3

Growing Patch (Day Care) 8:00

Tunkhannock Ave. & Delaware Ave. 8:02

Tunkhannock Ave. & Montgomery Ave. 8:03

Tunkhannock Ave. & Luzerne Ave. 8:04

Wildflower Village 8:06

Slocum Ave. & Schooley Ave. 8:09

Wilson St. & Harding St. 8:11

Wilson St & Sturmer St. 8:12

Schooley Ave. Development 8:14

Lincoln St. & Mason 8:16

Birchwood Estates 8:19

Bus 11

Byrd St. & Exeter Ave. 8:00

Bennett St. & Exeter Ave. 8:01

Blue Ribbon Dairy (C.D.C) Day Care 8:03

Ledgeview Drive & Exeter Ave. 8:04

West Pittston Municipal Bldg. 8:05

Washington St. & Exeter Ave. 8:06

Warren St. & Exeter Ave. 8:07

Montgomery Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:09

Philadelphia Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:11

Boston Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 8:12

Valley St. & Wyoming Ave. 8:16

Bus 18

Third St. & Wyoming Ave. 7:50

Ferretti Drive Entrance 7:54

West Sixth St. & Avenue B 7:56

West Sixth St. & Avenue E 7:57

Breese St. & Wyoming Ave. (Dare 2 Dream DC.) 7:59

Colonial Acres 8:01

Washington & Watson St. 8:03

Hose Company #2 (Stites & Oak) 8:04

Swetland Lane & ShoemakerAve. 8:06

Lee Ann & Shoemaker Ave. 8:07

Fairview & Shoemaker Ave. 8:08

Shoemaker Ave. Park/Playground 8:09

Ensign St. & West Eighth St. 8:11

Tenth St. St. & Monument Ave. 8:14

Eighth St. &Monument Ave. 8:16

Sixth St. & Monument Ave. 8:17

Third St. & Monument Ave. 8:18

WEST SIDE TECH

Bus 9

West Pittston Municipal Blgd. 6:59

Spring St. & Exeter Ave. 7:00

Wyoming Ave. & Delaware Ave. 7:05

Sixth St & Delaware Ave 7:06

Pacific Ave. & Tunkhannock Ave. 7:07

Modern Lanes 7:10

W. Fourth St. & Wyoming Ave. 7:11

W. Sixth St & Wyoming Ave 7:12

Colonial Acres 7:15

Tenth St. & Wyoming Ave. 7:18

Eighth St. & Monument Ave. 7:20

Sixth St. & Monument Ave. 7:21

Third St. & Monument Ave. 7:22

1219 Wyoming Ave. (Exeter) 7:24

Wyoming Area Secondary Center (Transfer) 7:26

Schooley Ave. & Cedar St. 7:30

Schooley Ave& Mason St. 7:30

Schooley Ave Development 7:31

Slocum Ave. & Roosevelt St. 7:33

Shoemaker Ave. & West Eighth St. ( Gas Station) 7:35

Shoemaker Ave. & Leeann St. 7:37

Shoemaker Ave. & Stites St. 7:38

PRIVATE

PRIVATE

Bus 10

Exeter Ave & Freemont St 7:25

Park St & Exeter Ave 7:27

Spring St & Exeter Ave 7:28

Delaware Ave & Wyoming Ave 7:32

Barber St & Wyoming Ave 7:35

Wyoming Area Catholic (Drop off) 7:38

Mason St. & Schooley Ave. 2:30

PRIVATE

Bus 12

Shoemaker Ave Park / Playground 6:55

West Eighth St. & Shoemaker Ave. 6:56

Browncrest Dr. 6:57

Wilson St & Jackson St 6:58

Wilson St & Sturmer St 6:59

Packer Ave 7:02

Bennett Streer 7:04

Exeter Ave & Freemont St. 7:05

Park St & Exeter Ave. 7:06

Spring St & Exeter Ave. 7:07

Warren St & Exeter Ave. 7:08

Delaware Ave & Wyoming Ave . 7:11

Boston Ave. & Wyoming Ave. 7:12

Penn Ave & Wyoming Ave. 7:14

Third St & Wyoming Ave. 7:18

Sixth St & Wyoming Ave. 7:19

Eighth St & Wyoming Ave. 7:21

Tenth St & Wyoming Ave. 7:23

PRIVATE

Bus 18

Delaware & Wyoming Ave. 7:00

Fairway Dr. &Slocum Ave. 7:05

Troback Drive 7:06

Wildflower Village 7:07

Mason St. 7:10

Third St. &Sharpe St. 7:15

Shoemaker Ave. Park/Playground 7:19

Birchwood Estates 7:25

Wyoming Area Catholic (Drop Off) 7:27

PRIVATE

Bus 28

Rt 292 (Bottom Of Hill) 6:47

Old State Rd. 6:49

Taft Rd. 6:53

Wilson Ave. 6:57

Lockville Rd 7:00

Hex Acres 7:04

Rt 92 & Peck’s Rd 7:09

Appletree Rd 7:12

Oberdorfer Rd & Rozelle Rd 7:17

West Eighth St & Morgan Ave 2:50

West Eighth St & Ensign St. 2:53

West Third St & Shoemaker Ave. 3:00

Schooley Ave. Development 3:05

Packer Ave. 3:08

Troback Dr. 3:10

Recommended for you

comments powered by Disqus