Wyoming Area High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the students who qualified for the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-20 school year. Students who achieved a quality point average of 3.75 or higher are named to high honors and those with an average between 3.5 and 3.74 are named to honors.

HIGH HONORS:

Seventh grade: Jamie Albert Jr., Mia Altavilla, Jake Bonin, Krea Bonita, Veronika Chinikaylo, Gianna Colarusso, Anthony DeLucca, Addyson Dragwa, Kayden Dructor, Shane Emsley, Christopher Fath, Jack Golden, Renee Haddock, Michael Janosky, Emily Kostik, Hayden Laughman, Brady Mullin, Pandora Owens, Lucas Palmore, Paul Panek, Kaelee Potoski, Petra Pribula, Lyla Rehill, Matthew Rutkoski, Torin Smith, Abigail Sokaloski, Hannah Stoss, Samara Supey, Lily Weiskerger, Kevin Wiedl.

Eighth grade: Anthony Acernese, Lindsay Adams, Tanner Alfano, Liam Burke, Cadance Cable, Dylan Calvey, Liza Chinikaylo, Louis Ciampi, Joseph Colarusso, Hubert Dixon, Daniel Feeney, Marissa Gacek, Patrick Golden, David Holl, Thomas Kearns, Victoria Krupkevich, Ryan Martin, Niko Napkora,, Brady Noone, Lucy Obrzut, Roger Orlandini, Gianna Pellegrino, Katherine Potter, Mia Risley, Ericka Rosengrant, Matthew Rusinchak, Dane Schutter, Emily Shulde, Isabella Vogel, Adison Yankovich.

Ninth grade: Robert Alder, Olivia Allen, Nathan Ambrosino, Keaton Anderson, Angelina Antonacci, Tyler Athmann, Justice Bonikowski, Ryan Bonin, Patrick Branley, Madison Day, Daniel Elkin, Hayden Foland, Kelsey Foy, Sofia Gonzales, Jillian Graham, Brendan Graham, Eli Harding, Janessa Haros, Jessica Harris, Benjamin Hollister, Cecilia Hoover, Morgan Janeski, Madeline Johnson, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Kacey Kelly, Halle Kranson, Abigail Kryeski, Joshua Langkam, Kayla Leo, Matthew Little, Andrew Lucas, Olivia Marich, Joseph Marranca, Caitlyn Maslar, Jase Matalonis, John Mathis, Melania Mazzeo, Aarre Morrill, Christopher Murphy, Braden Nardone, Casey Noone, Marissa Nowak, Jaden Pepe, Masen Pieczynski, Bianca Pizano, Danielle Pollard, Ella Rau, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Katie Rowlands, Sofia Sabatini, Carly Saranchuk, Cassandra Scripkunas, Allie Silinskie, Ethan Speece, Ashley Thomas, Ava Vacula, Jacqueline Vogel, Kalista Weed, Jocelyn Williams, Nicholas Winsock, Anna Wisnewski, Dallas Woodruff, Isabella Zelinski.

10th grade: Kayla Barber, Sean Burke, Madelyn Cecil Madeline Chervenitski, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Gabrielle Gamble, Amelia Golden, Alyssa Gustitus, Shelby Hallman, Owen Hizynski, Marigrace Huntington, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba, Zachary Kostik. Madison Kuharchik, Sabrina Kyttle, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Amelia Lawrence, Rebecca Lubinski, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Zachary Pitcavage, Gerald Pribula, Holly Robbins, Dylan Rosati, William Rought, Sydney Ruskey, Ella Schultz, Karina Soto, Makenzie Switzer, Christina Timinski, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

11th grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Zackary Capitano, Robert Carroll, Kelly Casterline, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Michalene Flynn, Hunter Gashi, Joseph Gober, Branden Hall, Cael Heck, Leonie Heidig, Erika Holweg, Zachary Houston, Michael Javer, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, John Mazur Jr., Isabel Middleton, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Stephanie Nowak, Nicholas Pelliccia, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Brayden Pope, Rayne Pucci, William Richards II, Stephen Rovinski, Kaitlyn Slusser, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Kristina Taddei, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Adam Wisnewski.

12th grade: Michael Alba, Gabrielle Andiario, Abigail Barhight, Valerie Barletta, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Erica Brockway, Matthew Brown, Nathaniel Cable, Britney Cheskiewicz, Cole Coolbaugh, Luke Coolbaugh, Jada Cowing, Michael DeSanto, Abigail Drendall, Kaila Dructor, Jennifer Dushok, Rebecca Dymond, Selena Forlenza, Evan Freeman, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Melissa Gilbert, Ellen Glatz, Gabriella Gonzales, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Jacob Honis, Aiden Hughes, Emma Hurst, Hannah Jenkins, Janelle Kondratick, Seth Kopcza, Erich Kopec, Marissa Kovaleski, Gavin Lahart, Melanie Lombardo, Alison Lynch, Samantha Maszeroski, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Sarah McGowan, Kari Melberger, Brianna Misson, Stanley Moderski, Chelcea Morgan, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Lauren Parente, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Hanna Prutzman, Jade Reid, Adriana Reyes Santos, Matthew Romanowski, Madelynn Ross, Emma Sands, Joseph Sanfilippo, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Brittany Spess, Adrienne Stoss, Lauren Vogel, Rachel Voychuk, Julie Wardell, Samantha Whelan, Maria Wilkes, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

HONORS

Seventh grade: Jacob Angus, Mario Belza, Leona Broda, Olivia Bryden, Kendall Day, Phaedra Erzar, Arianna Gaylord, Rebecca Gula, Madelin Hassay, Lily Kasa, Nicholas Kryeski,Dominic Mazza, Ella McKernan, Nathanael Obrzut, Kady Puterbaugh, Isabella Serkosky, Gage Speece, Andrew Steinberger, Gavin Tempalski, Nathan Thomas, Colby Walsh, Haylee Wasch.

Eighth grade: Mia Belles, Diem Kieu Bui-Pham, Ariana Campbell, Samara Campenni, Wyatt Christian, Anacelia Cortes, Dominic Donati, Andrea Garcia Trillo, Jeffrey Hivish, Liam Hizynski, Emily Jacien, Lily Kelleher, Colton Krogulski, Trevor Kruszka, Jack Mulhern, Ryan Petsko, Caitlyn Phillips, Allie Resetar, Michael Sampino, Jake Shepulski, Briseus Shupp, Calista Stella, Alyssa Stepanski, Alyvia Yatsko.

Ninth grade: Madison Askew, Aurora Bahara-Michaels, Summer Barber, Madeline Boylan, Kyle Capizzi, Nicholas Cirelli Jr. Justin Francis, Isabel Grudzinski, Jacob Harris, Madeline Hindmarsh, Rodney Huang, Bill Huynh, Dylan Kiwak, Riley Knaub, Dylan Kostik, Harmony Kramer, Gianina Larson, Giovanni Mansi, Ariana Mejia, Skylar Mercavitch, Nathan Novakowski, Louis Paglianite, Dylan Petrucci, Vincent Quinones, Madison Ratchford, Emma Sokaloski, Dylan Stoss, Isabella Wilbur.

10th grade: Basma Al-Salem, Aidan Ballew, Megan Beppler, Katlynne Borosky, Alyssa Buckner, Anya Catty, Stephen Cheetham, Dailyn Cochran, Julia Crane, Abigail Decker, Autumn Dyches, Julia Gatto, Kendalyn Gerhardt, John Hood II, Abby Hoyt, Riley Keefe, Brennan Keefer, Ashley Kessell, Olivia Kiwak, Kayla Kleinfelder, Delanie Neil, Jake Olean, Kayla O’Malley, Charles Osenkarski, Sean Petrosky, Rocco Pizano, Cooper Price, Jesse Quinones, Olivia Sellers, Alivia Serkosky, Bethany Sromoski, Michael Szymanski, Jared Thomas, Abigail Tirva, Michael Vukovich, Chase Whittaker.

11th grade: Alana Aufiere, Jasmine Bostwick, Ryan Boub, Zoe Brobst, Branielle Butwin, Brooke Chervenitski, Jaleem DeJuses, Gabriella Delicati, Olivia Dobbs, Thaddeus Erzar, Brooke Evelock, Nicholas Furcon, Javier Garcia-Morales, Hannah Garinger, Riley Gerhardt, Logan Harding, Biancei Julia, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Liam Kwiatkowski, Matthew Lewis, Emily Lewis, Leana Lombardo, Ariel Marich, Aubriana Marranca, Jessica Martin, Danielle Meade, Amanda Misson, Jenna Moore, Jacob Nelson, Anthony Nelson, Francesca Panunti, Lydia Pealer, Hailie Pearson, Olivia Polons, Sierra Smith, Violet Stachyra, Andrew Turinski, Jason Wiedl.

12th grade: Derek Ambrosino, Megan Askew, Ethan Ballew, Joshua Bogdon, Joseph Boler, Cora-Elizabeth Carney, Richard Chihorek , George Chronowski, Dominic DeLuca, Alyvia Denardi, Taylor Ellis, Mary Francis-Campbell, Elyse Freeman, Brenna Johnson, Christopher Klein, Sarah Ktytor, August Laurel, Sydney Maguire, Norah McHugh, Corey Mruk, Jade Nace, Ciera Partington, Breanna Rosenko, Natalie Rovinsky, Clara Santiago, Robert Semyon, Quadre Sessoms, George Sharkey, Jakob Switzer, Brian Williams.

King’s College

King’s College announced the following Greater Pittston residents were named to the spring dean’s list for 2019-20:

Avoca: Tara Johnson, Abbigail Menichini, Sarah Satkowski.

Dupont: Joseph DeMace, Shelby Hoffmann, Piper Kane, Hannah Maruhnich.

Duryea: Kiersten Grieco, Paige Grochal, Christina Heppding, Kelly Kramer, Jordan Powers, Kassidy Ratzin, Andrea Ruby.

Exeter: Alexa Blandina, Caitlin Butchko, Anthony Deangelo, Christopher Huntington, Sarah Jones, Bailey Jordan, Kathryn Lombardo, Renee Rinehimer.

Harding: Robert Butwin, Nicole Cirelli, William Gray, Sarah Miller, Kristen Nossavage.

Jenkins Twp.: Abigail Noone, Megan O’Brien.

Pittston: Abigail Bradigan, Matthew Dziak, Angelina Falcone, Emma Hart, Nicholas Harth, Jason Homschek, Dylan Kelly, Aimee Kizer, Megan Lee, Mary Lewis, Jennifer Loughney, Bailey Loyack, Michael Mecadon, Emily Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Madelyn Pavlico, Hannah Robbins, Miranda Romanofski, Madelyn Ross.

Pittston Twp.: Nicole Mayers, Daniel Pieszala, Megan Small, Krista Vogue.

West Pittston: Kelly Carroll, Antonio Denisco, Genevieve Federici, Jake, Hogan, Zachary Lagrue, Nico Vasquez, Daniela Vigueras.

West Wyoming: Nicholas Katulka, Tiana Kilbourn, Matthew Silinskie, Eden Stella.

Wyoming: Scott Alexander, Laura Campbell, Aaron Dobbs, Elizabeth Foglietta, Joshua Frankevich, Joy Harris, Zachary Hill, Stephen Lucas, Jessica Parente, Katherine Pugh, Kristi Ann Skok, Sarah Vernoski, Jacob Yarmey.

Recommended for you

comments powered by Disqus