Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Dr. John Haas, Ed.D. principal of Pittston Area Senior High School, announced the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

12th grade: Scarlet Alexander, Lydia Ameen, Alison Andrascavage, Nicholas Arcarese, Ashton Ashby, Nicholas Barbieri, Brian Bartoli, Madison Beers, Jonathon Bone, Ellaina Bonomo, Joseph Carey, Bree Carpenter, Nina Cencetti, Elizabeth Charney, Philip Cocco, Walter Coles, Rachel Corwin, Brooke Costanzo, Matthew Costello, Emily Cox, Alexandra Craig, Alyssa Deleo, Gianna DeSanto, Alissa Dorsey, Aftin Felkowski, Megan Florio, Niamh Fox, Alexis Gallagher Gianna Galli, Kaycie Gedrich, Aliyah Gentner, Luke Gibbons, Christian Godlewski, Brooke Gorey, Riley Grogan, Nicholas Harth, Harley Jackson, Brianna Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Alexis Jones, Bailey Jordan, Lauren Jumper, Matthew Kalina, Carly Karaffa, Callie Kipp, Gina Kirkpatrick, Kyla Klocko, Makenzie Koonrad, Alyssa Kornish, Hunter Kraklio, Kevin Krawczyk, Kaitlin Kridlo, Juliet Lawler, Brandon Lopez, Taylor Maas, Zachary Mascelli, Arianna Mazonis, Alex McAndrew, Kyle McAndrew, Mariah Menichelli Michael Mikitish, Jillian Mirro, Matthew Mulea, Kayla Nero, Abigail Norwillo, Jessica Nowakowski, Haley O’Brien, Jazmine Owens, Mercedes Pacheco, Elizabeth Patrick, Ryanna Power, Brianna Psaila, Timothy Psolka, Vito Quaglia, Kyle Ralston, Evan Reboli, Hannah Robbins, Briauna Robinson, Sarah Robinson, Christopher Rojas, John Romanoski, Selena Rubino, Andrea Ruby, Joshua Sepcoski, Kerry Shamnoski, Taylor Shannon, Kelly Shoemaker, Mary Silinskie, Hannah Simerson, Sela Simko, Anjelica Singer, Alyssa Skutack, Gunner Sledgeski, Meghan Smith, Dylan Spurlin, Madison Stanton, Matthew Starinsky, Dominic Stella, Jennifer Steltz, Skylar Sunder, Cassandra Swingle, Shane Syms, Trevor Tigue, Seth Toole, Alexandria Tricarico, Michael Walsh, Nicole Wartella, Portia Weidlich, Holly Winters, Jordyn Wynder, Julia Yanchis, Christopher Yurchak, Kolton Zaffuto.

11th grade: Brooke Allen, Dominick Angradi, Chloe Belles, Bryant Bidding, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Carly Carey, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Michael Coe, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Kaylee Copp, Tiara Crawford, Matthew D’Elia, John DeLucca, Angel Diehl, James Dillon, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmet, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Edward Galonis, Bryan Giambra, Danielle Gollmer, Kiersen Grieco, Loren Gronka, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Sydney Hornlein, Emily Howells, Miranda Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Joseph Jones, Kaya Karotko, Imani Keating, Joseph Keska, Ian Kochanowski, Stephen Kozak, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, William Kyttle, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Alana Lynch, Brianna MacRae, Taylor Marino, Hannah Maruhnich, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Morgan Mesaris, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Sannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Emily O’Brien, Xavier Parrick, Sarah Pontier, Christina Radle, Hunter Ralston, Dameon Roman, Peyton Rozaieski, Mia Rubino, Kerstin Rychleski, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Seth Sylvester, Cassidy Szewczyk, Mia Tavaglione, Kearney Turant, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Nathaniel Wesnak, CarolineWesp, Elizabeth Williams, Ryan Winters, Julia Zambetti.

10th grade: Madisyn Antal, Jessica Berti, Bradley Bidding, Jacob Black, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Halie Coggins, Emma Coles, Adrian Colon Figueroa, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Thomas Dessoye, Deana Dodson Charles Duddek, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Destiny Garlock, Francis George, Ashlyn Golya, Zachariah Gregory, Nina Guthrie, Kyle Herbert, Leah Hodick, Julianna James, Kaehler Kivler, Izabelle Lewis, Jenna Lombardo, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Kara Miller, Sara Mulea, Peyton O’Boyle, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Krishna Patel, Mansi Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, Mark Ranieli, Destynie Rezkowski, Matthew Rinaldi, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Rachel Senese, Mathew Singer, Alexis Sktack, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Kristopher Vanesko, Elizabeth Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng, Dana Zuba.

Ninth grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, Kaitlyn Bucci, Brook Bulford, Elizabeth Burney, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, David Darbenzio, Rachel Deleo, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Eike, Jillian Faith, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Tiara George, Jacob Giardina, Morgan Gromelski, John Gurley, Isaiah Henries, Alexandra Hernandez, Emily Horensky, Matthew Johnson, Karyn Klocko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Kacie Kridlo, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Matthew Macaluso, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, John Morris, Jordan Mortimer, St. Rachael Mosely-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Francesco Nocito, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Ariana Rezykowski, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Jordyn Ruane, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Grace Slezak, Mia Snyder, Peyton Spindler, David Stoshick, Abby Swartz, Haley Sworen, John Symons, Nina Tavaglione, Gavin Thomas, Trinity Thubbron, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Lucas Baritski, Austin Basara, Kallie Beers, Marissa Bentler, Kierstin Best, Alexis Bressman, Benjamin Cebula, Tyler Collins, Maura Cosimo, Devynn Davison, Emilee DeMarco, Timothy Higgins, Piper Kane, Marissa Korea, Nathan Lombardo, Nicholas Maglio, Arthur Menichini, Brian Miller, Alexa Noone, Alina Padrezas, Braydon Perschau, Kassidy Ratzin, Nathan Ryder, Jeremy Shaughnessy, Sharon Sheridan John Soroka, Jonquil Throop, Valentino Timonte, Kiera Valeski, Abigail Vaxmonsky, Summer Wisneski, Nancy Zheng.

11th grade: Maria Appnel, Nicole Audi, Preston Cain, Jesse Carlen, Sydney Cooper, Peter Fox, Zachary Garbarino Kayla Hirthler, Dylan Kelly, Thomas Kenney, Austin Kleinberger, Joshua Kline, Allison Lecitshon, Bailey Loyack, Colton Mackell, Marc Malvizzi, Christianna Masher, Kyle Mlodzienski, Zoe Montagna, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Paige Ross Nashaly Soto, Jonathan Strucke, Isaiah Terry, John Vernagis, Carolynn Webb, Shayla Williams, Jayme Yockey.

10th grade: Joshua Baiera, Kelsey Barnes, Bria Brombacher, Matthew Cardinale, Andre Clinkscales, Sydney Copp, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Madison Danaher, Louis Galli, Michael Garnet, Joseph Girman, Simon Girman, Andrew Gorto, Brennan Higgins, Sara Hoffman, Serena Keiper, Caden Krashnak, Noah Lis, Dylan Lukachko, Lauren Mazzarella, James Murtha, Michael Nocito, Gabriella Para, Nathan Ridgley, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Christopher Urbanski, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin, Joseph Wruble.

Ninth grade: Fatimah Almoumin Alexys Borthwick, Gia Cianfichi, John Colarusso, Abigail Conway, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Salvatore D’Amico, Mia DeMarco, Jordyn Drager, Bryan Dunbar, Karamia Fath, Amanda Federici, Hannah Foersch, Julie Frushon, Elizabeth Guzik, Anthony Hando, Clare Karotko, Darrian Lang, Keira Murphy, Philip Pisano, Brianna Prater, Destinee Rogers, Stephen Sciandra, Anthony Shoppel, Breanna Singer, Eliezer Soto Toyens, Matthew Soy, Marco Sella, Madison Stokes, Ann Marie Sudol, Jannasia Turner, David Vito, Mariah Volch.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade: Mengling Cao, Nina Cirelli, Dominic Falzone, Mackenzie Gable, Heather Gage, Ryan Hartigan, Colin Hunter, Kiley Klein, Ryan Lombardo, Charity McLeod, Macie Morrell, Christian Nawrocki, Cody Noone, Preston Oleski, Jacob Rutkowski, Paramvir Sidhu, Justin Smicherko, Brianna Wallace, Kyle Zapko.

11th grade: Michael Basta, David Branham, Joshua Bryk, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Damian Columb, Evan Federici Anthony Gorey, Joshua Hathaway, Page Johnson, Marissa Keiper, Justin LaSota, Mia Latona, Helaina MacLean, Anthony Matalonis, Savannah McGoff, David Noble, Brooklyn Pedana, Charles Vermac, Michael Wescott, Jacob Wielgopolski, Sarah Wolfe, Jayden Zeller.

10th grade: Sarah Armitage, Alexa Artmont, Hunter Berretta, Tyler Cebula, Briana Dorsey, Amanda Doughton, Erika Elko, Kian Exter, Hannah Getz, Josalyn Green, Hannah Hawksley, Elizabeth Herron, Livie Hoban Shelby Jenkins, Starr Johnson, Andrew Krawczyk, Montana Mikulka, Hailee Minutes, Marissa Moran, Connor Morris, Edward Murdoch, Brooke Neyman, Olivia Norwillo, Noah Petrucci, Skii Phillips, Michael Rakaczewski, Grace Remus, Nikolas Ridgley, Cameron Sunder, Michael Talerico, Veronica VanDerVort, Mary Claire Vermac, Jillian Vito, Cheyenne Weitz, Janelle Wilk.

Ninth grade: Badley Augenstein, Leah Bell, Halle Bryk, David Bulford, Adryanna Cary, Lindsey Christian, Matthew Cocco, Jeremy Cook, Nicholas Cortes, Jared Dickson, Kelly Doran, Madison Evans,Joseph Frushon, Bella Guasto, Giavanna Innamorati, James Laskowski, Giavanna Mangione, Caeden Messner, Rayanna Newman, Jason Rother, Avery Smith, Monae Snow, Janleel Suarez Salaman, Emma Teixeira, Hannah Webb, Matthew Wescott, Kylie Wolfe, Stephen Yancis, Jasmine Zurenda.