Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

Senior High School

John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announced the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Honors with Distinction

12th grade: Madisyn Antal, Alexa Artmont, Joshua Baiera, Kelsey Barnes, Hailey Berretta, Jacob Black, Logan Booth, Bailey Borsavage, Corey Brennan, Bria Brombacher, Lindsey Bugianesi, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Halie Coggins, Emma Coles, Mackenzie Colleran, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sydney Copp, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Madison Danaher, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Charles Duddek, Kian Exter, Hannah Farber, Robert Felkowski, Lauren Galli, Louis Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Destiny Garlock, Michael Garnett, Francis George, Michael George, Hannah Getz, Joseph Girman, Simon Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Andrew Gorto, Zechariah Gregory, Nina Guthrie, Hannah Hawksley, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Austin Hillemann, Sara Hoffman, Julianna James, Serena Keiper, Mya Kirton, Kaehler Kivler, Andrew Krawczyk, Madelyne Kridlo, Izabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Kara Miller, Hailee Minutes, Anthony Molinaro, Lauryn Moluski, Marissa Moran, Sara Mulea, Edward Murdoch, James Murtha, Peyton O’Boyle, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Tatiana Pagan, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Noah Petrucci, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, David Radle, Michael Rakaczewski, Mark Ranieli, Nathan Ridgley, Nikolas Ridgley, Matthew Rinaldi, Kieran Rinish, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Nicholas Scavo, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Matthew Singer, Alexis Skutack, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Zachary Sulima, Michael Talerico, Makayla Timinski, Christopher Urbanski, Kristopher Vanesko, Mary Claire Vermac, Elizabeth Vito, Jillian Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng and Dana Zuba.

11th grade: Lily Andricks, Bradley Augenstein, Abigail Bartoli, William Bonczek, Alexys Borthwick, Kiersten Branham, Kaitlyn Bucci, Brook Bulford, David Bulford, Elizabeth Burney, Lindsey Christian, Gia Cianfichi, Patricia Ciriaco, Matthew Cocco, Abagail Conway, Nicholas Cortes, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Salvatore D’Amico, Rachel Deleo, Mia DeMarco, Christopher DeMark, Chantell Demski, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Eike, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Hannah Foersch, Joseph Galonis, Tiara George, Morgan Gromelski, James Guariglia, Bella Guasto, Elizabeth Guzik, Anthony Hando, Isaiah Henries, Alexandra Hernandez, Emily Horensky, Amber Jenkins, Matthew Johnson, Clare Karotko, Karyn Klocko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Kacie Kridlo, James Laskowski, Bernadette Lieback, Joseph Long, Jillian Luczak, Alivia Lugin, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Matthew Macaluso, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, Itzalien Mojica Del Rosario, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy, Keira Murphy, Ava Musloski, Christian Naugle, Rayanna Newman, Francesco Nocito, Jaylin Perez, Philip Pisano, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Asierys Rivera De Jesus, Shawna Rodzinak, Emma Rozelle, Jordyn Ruane, Santina Russo, Stephen Sciandra, Jacob Semon, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Grace Slezak, Avery Smith, Mia Snyder, Matthew Soy, Peyton Spindler, Marco Stella, David Stoshick, Janleel Suarez Salaman, Ann Marie Sudol, Haley Sworen, Emma Teixeira, Gavin Thomas, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, Cathy Vest, David Vito, Mariah Volch, Hannah Webb, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha and Jasmine Zurenda.

10th grade: Jack Albert, Aleni Alfano, Megan Armitage, Sara Arnold, April Best, Karlie Bieble, Angelo Borino, Logan Borsavage, Isabelle Burney, Ava Butcher, Victoria Cavello, Jenna Collins, Sean Connors, Jack Conover, Seid Cubro, Frank D’Aiello, Emily Dering, Emily Dietrick, Kayleen Dolan, Emily Dunn, Zachary Elko, Amanda Fath, Cole Ferranti, Jesse Frahn, Alexis Genaro, Ethan Ghannam, David Girman, Anthony Golya, Taliyah Granger, Eva Grzech, Ella Hoban, Cara Mia Hogan, Olivia Hogan, Virginia Jacobsen, Dominic Jannuzzi, Matthew Jasienski, Jake Jones, Megan Kapacs, Shane Klimek, Eden Koprowski, Kathryn Koss, Zander Kraklio, Paige Kutchkus, Kiera Langan, Isabella Latona, Zhi Long Lin, Jack Locker, Nicholas Lombardo, Lauren Lopresto, Sydney Macarelli, Biagio Manganiello, Connor Manganiello, Mia Marriggi, Ethan Maslowski, Matthew Mayers, Madison Mesaris, Jiana Moran, Adam Musto, Michael Nagy, Lauren O’Brien, Joseph O’Malley, Rhiannon Okuniewski, John Ozark, Om Patel, Karl Pecha, Eric Pisack, Arianna Pisano, Lee Andrew Poling, Brayden Powers, Helena Rostock Gianna Slodysko, Ryli Smith, Sage Sott, Kevin Talipan, Sophia Vanesko, Samaria Warren, Samantha Wynder, Bethany Yashkus, Sarah Yatison, Connor Yencha, Alexandria Yerdon and Leah Zambetti.

Ninth grade: Abigail Backes, Taylor Baiera, Robert Barbieri, Ciera Barlow, Patrick Bohan, Kallie Booth, Kyle Breymeier, Hannah Bridgland, Logan Bryan, Keegan Bucci, Ava Callahan, Jeremy Cawley, Anthony Cencetti, Nicholas Cerasaro, Marisa Christ, Ethan Clarke, Joshua Curry, Alexander D’Amico, Gisella Dauchert, Amber DeMarco, Sierra DiBiase, Kayla Franchetti, Madelyn Gardner, Isabella Giardina, Anthony Grieco, NyAsha Heckstall-Weeks, Caroline Hintze, Ryan Hintze, Madison Karuzie, Rhiannon Legg, Kevin Lockett, Jack Long, Morgan Maida, Michael Moscatelli, Jessica Ostrowski, Adamaris Pabon Valle, Julia Pesotine, Isabella Petrucci, Isabella Pisano, Karl Polt, Sofia Quaglia, Anthony Ranielli, Ryan Saldana, Cody Smith, Natalya Soto, James Spindler, Matthew Stetz, Frankie Tetlak, Ayden Thomas, Anna Toole, Olivia Walter, DanielleWhitman, Emily Williams, Tyra Winters, and Corbin Wright.

First Honors

12th grade: Alexander Anastasi, Sarah Armitage, Amanda Baloga, Isaac Cavill, Tyler Cebula, Robert Duran, Erika Elko, Olivia Grochal, Elizabeth Herron, Livie Hoban, Shelby Jenkins, Starr Johnson, Katie Kane, Caden Krashnak, Celeste McCluskey, Montana Mikulka, Michael Nocito, Olivia Norwillo, Abigail Pecha, Michael Pugliese, Brandon Savokinas, Crystal Smith, Nicole Strausser, Trinity Thubbron, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin, Destiny Westbrook, Janelle Wilk and Madison Wynn.

11th grade: Valerio Amato, Kaylee Ameen, Halie Bryk, Meghan Caffrey, Adryanna Cary, John Colarusso, Jeremy Cook, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, Bryan Dunbar, Madison Evans, Franklin Guerrero-Medina, Giavanna Innamorati, Xavier Kazlaski, Joshua Noone, Juribeth Roman Torres, Jason Rother, Anthony Shoppel, Kyleigh Shupp, Monae Snow, Abby Swartz, Abagail Winburn and Stephen Yanchis.

10th grade: Shawn Barber, Lily Craig, Nicole Dennis, Daniella Granahan, Gianna Guiliano, Connor Haggerty, Mariah Mahasky, Arianna Mesko, Robert Miller, Dominique Montagna, Kahleb Murray, Kaitlyn Myers, Victoria Para, Brett Reap, Zoe Scott, Arielle Shucosky, Tyler Sowden, John Walsh, Tyler Wassel and Sage Weidlich.

Ninth grade: Anais Cuba, Kiarra Dadurka, Malachai Deleo, Abigail Domoracki, Cassandra Hintze, Abigail Hoban, Gianna Hornlein, Mark Korea, Davina Krappa, Alexander Law, Serenity Lostrick, Maura Mihalka, Evelynn Pourmonir, Emma Rinaldi, Ryann Rivera, Chloe Shannon and Brayden Strucke.

Second Honors

12th grade: Noah Ambrose, Julianna Arcaro, John Cartagena, Crystal Flores, Madeline Gallagher, Bryan Herron, Kylee Moran, Kassidy Narsavage, Sandra Newman, Brandon Siley, Veronica VanDerVort and Cheyenne Weitz.

11th grade: Tyler Brody, Skyler Cupano, Ava DeSena, Jared Dickson, Kelly Doran, Julie Frushon, Jacob Giardina, John Gurley, Sadie Guierrez, Autumn Johansen, Kaylee Keiper, Brendan Kelly, Jacob Kenzakoski, Angie Kostak, Abagaille Lewis, Ethan Menichini, Jordan Miller, Brandon Pantucci, Jaii Phillips, Destinee Rogers, Patrick Sharp, Paige Smith-Schwartzer, Nina Tavaglione, Janasia Turner and Kelce Wynder.

10th grade: Hunter Acernese, Jacob Angerson, Sarah Armitage, Isabella Bartalotta, Skylar Borthwick, Richard Bowen, Emily Bryan, Matthew Carr, Zachary Chilson, Kacie Fisk, Michael Fuller, Jacob Gregory, Abigayle Hanson, Sydney Hensley, Taylor Hill, Emily Jones, Carrie Kozak, Logan Krieger, Adam Lazar, Isabel Lee, Ryleigh Malampy, Savanna McCluskey, Jilian McGowan, Monya Mikulka, Connor Mulhern, Jessica Nawrocki, Giana Neishman, Joshua Orkwis, Julia Rizzo, Ava Serino, Olivia Shandra, Katrina Shannon, Avalon Starrie, Mackenzie Sweet, Jeffrey Terpak, Barbale Tsulaia, Salvatore Turonis, Christian Wasko, Alexis Wesnak.

Ninth grade: Andrew Black, Francesca Bukevicz, Jun Jie Cao, Nadia Costagliola, Troy Davis, Nicholas Franchetti, Angel Gonzalez, Jacob Granahan, Taylor Griffith, Harmonie Hargrave, Madison Hector, Edison Hu, Jeffrey Mazonis, Brady Musloski, Donald Panzino, Jacqueline Peters, Kyle Pietrzak, Harry Pugliese, Tyler Purkey, Alyson Rinker, Nicholas Sciandra, Sierra Walling, Trent Winters and Avery Wynder.