Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wyoming Area

High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the honor roll for the third marking period ending April 3. A student must receive a quality point average of 3.75 or higher for high honors. A student must receive a quality point average between 3.50 and 3.74 for honors.

HIGH HONORS:

Seventh grade: Anthony Acernese, Lindsay Adams, Liam Burke, Cadance Cable, Trinity Campbell, Samara Campenni, Louis Ciampi, Joseph Colarusso, Anacelia Cortes, Hubert Dixon, Dominic Donati, Daniel Feeney, Marissa Gacek, Patrick Golden, David Holl, Emily Jacien, Thomas Kearns, Victoria Krupkevich, Ryan Martin, Brady Noone, Gianna Pellegrino, Katherine Potter, Mia Risley, Matthew Rusinchak, Dane Schutter, Isabella Vogel, Adison Yankovich.

Eighth grade: Olivia Allen, Nathan Ambrosino, Angelina Antonacci, Ryan Bonin, Patrick Branley, Delaney Capitano, Madison Day, Kaylee Erfman, Jillian Graham, Rodney Huang, Morgan Janeski, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Anna Kelly, Halle Kranson, Abigail Kryeski, Kayla Leo, Joseph Marranca, Melania Mazzeo, Aaarre Morrill, Christopher Murphy, Casey Noone, Jaden Pepe, Bianca Pizano, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Sofia Sabatini, Carly Saranchuk, Brooklyn Schmidt, Cassandra Scripkunas, Allie Silinskie, Ethan Speece, Ava Vacula, Jacqueline Vogel, Kalista Weed, Jocelyn Williams, Dallas Woodruff, Isabella Zelinski.

Ninth grade: Megan Beppler, Sean Burke, Madeline Chervenitski, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, Payton Gallagher, James Gallagher Jr., Samantha Gashi, Amelia Golden, Shelby Hallman, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba, Olivia Kiwak, Alyssa Kopcza, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Rebecca Lubinski, Kaitlyn Malet, Alessandro Mannino, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Jake Olean, Charles Osenkarski, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Zachary Pitcavage, Rocco Pizano, Jesse Quinones, Dylan Rosati, Sydney Ruskey, Ella Schultz, Olivia Sellers, Karina Soto, Makenzie Switzer, Christina Timinski, Abigail Tirva, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

10th grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Zoe Brobst, Zackary Capitano, Robert Carroll, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Tyler Dulney, Hunter Gashi, Jacob Greenfield, Branden Hall, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Leana Lombardo, Aubriana Marranca, John Mazur Jr., Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Stephanie Nowak, Brayden Pope, Rayne Pucci, Adriana Reyes Santos, William Richards II, Ashley Songaila, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Adam Wisnewski.

11th grade: Gabrielle Andiario, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Matthew Brown, Nathaniel Cable, Josiah Carminati, Luke Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Ellen Glatz, Aiden Hughes, Hannah Jenkins, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Joseph Mazza, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Sarah McGowan, Kari Melberger, Chelcea Morgan, Corey Mruk, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Madelynn Ross, Natalie Rovinsky, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Sally Smith, Lauren Vogel, Samantha Whelan, Maria Wilkes, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

12th grade: Michael Abromovage, Michael Amato, Kara Boub, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jessica Bullock, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, Brittany Dovidas, Ayla Eckersley, Mollee Feeney, Abigail Gober, Mackenzie Goyne, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Arianna Jacobs, Andrew Janosky, Grace Jeffery, Nicholas Katulka, Lauren Kelly, Aleah Kranson, Brennan Krogulski, Megan Lee, Tyler Martin, Anthony Maywood, Jacob Mikoliczyk, Stephanie Palovchak, Roberta Papa, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Rachel Pisarcik, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Samantha Poster, Zoe Prutzman, Michael Remley, Madelyn Resciniti, Victoria Rooney, Mark Schechter, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Alana Start, Kayla Taddei, Katelyn Tomlinson, Marissa Traglia, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Zoe Winnestaffer.

HONORS:

Seventh grade: Tanner Alfano, Diem Kieu Bui-Pham, Benjamin Byers, Dylan Calvey, Liza Chinikaylo, Wyatt Christian, John Getzie IV, Mckenna Granahan, Colton Krogulski, Jacob Krulick, Trevor Kruszka, Emma Kuharchik, Karamia Marranca, Jack Mulhern, Niko Napkora, Roger Orlandini, Briseus Shupp, Morgan Slusser, Calista Stella, Macy Waters, Haley Yale.

Eighth grade: Keaton Anderson, Madison Askew, Madeline Boylan, Daniel Elkin, Kelsey Foy, Justin Francis, Brendan Graham, Eli Harding, Gavin Hess, Madeline Johnson, Kacey Kelly, Dylan Kostik, Joshua Langkam, Andrew Lucas, Giovanni Mansi, Skylar Mercavitch, Braden Nardone, Marissa Nowak, Dylan Petrucci, Danielle Pollard, Ella Rau, Katie Rowlands, Russell Vanauken, Anna Wisnewski.

Ninth grade: Basma Al-Salem, Katlynne Borosky, Brianna Braccini, Anya Catty, Stephen Cheetham, Alex Chickson, Nicholas Colavito, Julia Crane, Abigail Decker, Logan Dominick, Gabrielle Gamble, Julia Gatto, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Nicholas Giardina, Alyssa Gustitus, Jake Kelleher, Ashley Kessell, Sarah Klaproth, Kayla Kleinfelder, Rylee Krogulski, Sabrina Kyttle, Amelia Lawrence, Brianna McCroskey, John Morgan Jr., Vincenzo Nova, Kayla O’Malley, Sean Petrosky, Gerald Pribula, Holly Robbins, William Rought, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Michael Szymanski, Jared Thomas, Michael Vukovich.

10th grade: Ryan Boub, Branielle Butwin, Kelly Casterline, Kailyn Culbertson, Gabriella Delicati, Ethan Elmes, Thaddeus Erzar, Matthew Fauntleroy, Michalene Flynn, Harmoine Gallagher, Joseph Gober, Logan Harding, Sailym Jones, Biancei Julia, Emily Lewis, Amanda Misson, Jacob Nelson, Anthony Nelson, Abigail Oliver, Nicholas Pelliccia, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Olivia Polons, Kaitlyn Slusser, Sierra Smith, Sirayaphon Srichomphu, Stephen Start, Carli Tabone, Jason Wiedl.

11th grade: Michael Alba, Derek Ambrosino, Abigail Barhight, Valerie Barletta, Frank Braccini III, Richard Chihorek, George Chronowski, Alyvia Denardi, Abigail Drendall, Jennifer Dushok, Selena Forlenza, Elyse Freeman, Melissa Gilbert, Abby Giunta, Gabriella Gonzales, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Taylor Hartman, Christopher Klein, Sarah Ktytor, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Samantha Maszeroski, Brianna Misson, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Lauren Parente, Breanna Rosenko, George Sharkey, Samuel Solomon, Connor Stornable, Adrienne Stoss, Jakob Switzer, Audreyauna Volch, Julie Wardell.

12th grade: Damien Bronsburg, Jacob Butwin, Peter Calimeres, Elizabeth Czerniakowski, Gabrielle Dobosh, Jenna Donahue, Raymond Driving Hawk, James Gashi, Ryan Gatto, Jo-Anna Gunning, Dylan Harman, Abigail Kolessar, Olivia Kopetchny, Brett Kostik, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Colin Kwiatkowski, Stephen Lucas II, Patrick Musinski, Justin Navedo, Zachary Nossavage, Alex Novis, Gabriel Paniagua, Joseph Petrillo, Kendra Shotwell, Meghan Shulde, Taylor Skursky, Stephen Sokach-Minnick, Sara Tomsak, Victoria Viccica, Jessica Weaver, Danika Williams, Oscar Wolf, Julia Zimmerman.