Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

Senior High School

John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2018 first quarter.

Honors with distinction

12th grade: Brooke Allen, Maria Appnel, Chloe Belles, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Peston Cain, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Jesse Carlen, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Michael Coe, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Tiara Crawford, John DeLucca, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmett, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Bryan Giambra, Kiersten Grieco, Loren Gronka, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Kayla Hirthler, Sydney Hornlein, Emily Howells, Isabella Jensen, Joseph Jones, Kaya Karotko, Imani Keating, Marissa Keiper, Dylan Kelly, Tynajh Kerr, Joseph Keska, Abigail Klink, Ian Kochanowski, Stephen Kozak, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, Justin LaSota, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Bailey Loyack, Alana Lynch, Colton Mackell, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Taylor Marino, Rylee Marotto, Franco Martinez, Hannah Maruhnich, Christianna Masher, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Jacob Noone, Emily O’Brien, Xavier Parrick, Brooklyn Pedana, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Sarah Pontier, Hunter Ralston, Quinn Reynolds, Dameon Roman, Paige Ross, Peyton Rozaieski, Mia Rubino, Kerstin Rychleski, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Nashaly Soto, Avery Strucke, Julie Supinski, Cassidy Szewczyk, Kearney Turant, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Michael Wescott, Nathaniel Wesnak, Caroline Wesp, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams, Julia Zambetti.

11th grade: Madisyn Antal, Joshua Baiera, Kelsey Barnes, Bradley Bidding, Jacob Black, Bailey Borsavage, Corey Brennan, Bria Brombacher, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Matthew Cardinale, Tyler Cebula, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Emma Coles, Adrian Colon Figueros, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sydney Copp, Sofia Costagliola, Brandon Costantino, Ryan Croughn, Derek Cunius, Madison Danaher, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Charles Duddek, Erika Elko, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, Louis Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Destiny Garlock, Hannah Getz, Simon Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Andrew Gorto, Josalyn Green, Zechariah Gregory, Nina Guthrie, Hannah Hawksley, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Austin Hillemann, Livie Hoban, Julianna James, Shelby Jenkins, Starr Johnson, Serena Keiper, Kaehler Kivler, Andrew Krawczyk, Izabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Anthony Matys, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Montana Mikulka, Kara Miller, Lauryn Moluski, Jacob Morreale, Kira Mott, Sara Mulea, James Murtha, Kylie Musewicz, Michael Nocito, Olivia Norwillo, Peyton O’Boyle, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, Michael Rakaczewski, Mark Ranielli, Nathan Ridgley, Nikolas Ridgley, Matthew Rinaldi, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Nicholas Scavo, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Matthew Singer, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Joseph Slusark, Sophia Starinsky, Michael Talerico, Kayla Traver, Christopher Urbanski, Kristopher Vanesko, Elizabeth Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng, Dana Zuba.

10th grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, Kaitlyn Bucci, Elizabeth Burney, Patricia Ciriaco, John Colarusso, Rachel DeLeo, Mia DeMarco, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Bryan Dunbar, Jianna Eike, Jillian Faith, Amanda Federici, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Tiara George, John Gurley, Elizabeth Guzik, Isaiah Henries, Emily Horensky, Anthony James, Matthew Johnson, Clare Karotko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Aidan Kremski, Kacie Kridlo, Darrian Lang, Abagaille Lewis, Joseph Long, Kylie Lynch, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kra Ricards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Jason Rother, Emma Rozelle, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Mia Snyder, Peyton Spindler, Marco Stella, David Stoshick, Ann Marie Sudol, Haley Sworen, Nina Tavaglione, Gavin Thomas, Trinity Thubbron, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, Cathy Vest, David Vito, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha.

Ninth grade: Jack Albert, Aleni Alfano, Megan Armitage, Ariauna Burney, Isabelle Burney, Matthew Carr, Sean Connors, Jack Conover, Lily Craig, Seid Cubro, Frank D’Aiello, Emily Dietrick, Michael Dobrowalski, Kayleen Dolan, Emily Dunn, Zachary Elko, Amanda Fath, Kacie Fisk, Shane Gale, Alexis Genaro, Ethan Ghannam, David Girman, Eva Grzech, Connor Haggerty, Hannah Hapersberger, Ashley Henriksen, Ella Hoban, Cara Mia Hogan, Olivia Hogan, Dominic Jannuzzi, Matthew Jasienski, Jake Jones, Megan Kapacs, Shane Klimek, Kathryn Koss, Zander Kraklio, Paige Kutchkus, Kiera Langan, Isabella Latona, Adam Lazar, Zhi Long Lin, Jack Locker, Sydney Macarelli, Biagio Manganiello, Connor Manganiello, Mia Marriggi, Ethan Maslowski, Kayla Mease, Kahleb Murray, Adam Musto, Lauren O’Brien, Joseph O’Malley, Rhiannon Okuniewski, John Ozark, Victoria Para, Om Patel, Karl Pecha, Maria Charina Pedro, Maria Renina Pedro, Eric Pisack, Arianna Pisano Brayden Powers, Helena Rostock, Ava Serino, Samantha Sharksnas, Gianna Slodysko, Ryli Smith, James Soroka, Sage Sott, Tyler Sowden, Kevin Talipan, Barbale Tsulaia, Sophia Vanesko, Chrisian Wasko, Tyler Wassel, Alexandria Yerdon, Leah Zambetti.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Dominick Angradi, Nicole Audi, Denna Baldwin, Kaylee Bieble, Joshua Bryk, Carly Carey,Damian Columb, Sydney Cooper, Kaylee Copp, Evan Federici, Peter Fox, Hannah Gadomski, Anthony Gorey, Bradley Hughes, Miranda Jenkins, Josceline Jennings, Seth Johnson, Allison Lecitshon, Gabrielle Lewis, Helaina MacLean, Savannah McGoff, Morgan Mesaris, Zoe Montagna, Brianna Murphy, Hawwa Salahuddin, Charles Shoppel, Mia Tavaglione, Charles Vermac, John Vernagis.

11th grade: Noah Ambrose, Jessica Berti, Logan Booth, David Butler, Andre Clinkscales, Halie Coggins, Mackenzie Colleran, Joshua Doran, Robert Duran, Carly Falvo, Andrew Gallia, Michael Garnet, Francis George, Joseph Girman, Tyler Granahan, Elizabeth Herron, Mya Kirton, Hailee Minutes, Sarah Moran, Madison Mullen, Brianna Musto, Cody Neal, Abigail Pecha, Noah Petrucci, Michael Pugliese, Alexis Skutack, Zachary Sulima, Makayla Timinski, Mary Claire Vermac, Jillian Vito, Cheyenne Weitz, Destiny Westbrook.

10th grade: Fatimah Almoumin, Bradley Augenstein, Brook Bulford, Lindsey Christian, Gia Cianfichi, Matthew Cocco, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, Hannah Foersch, Julie Frushon, Jacob Giardina, Morgan Gromelski, Anthony Hando, Karyn Klocko, James Laskowski, Bernadette Lieback, Alivia Lugin, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Matthew Macaluso, Devin Markert, Joshua Noone, Nicole Nyzio, Jaylin Perez, Philip Pisano, Ariana Rezkowski, Asierys Rivera DeJesus, Destinee Rogers, Jordyn Ruane, Patrick Sharp, Breanna Singer, Grace Slezak, Monae Snow, Abby Swartz, Hannah Webb, Matthew Wescott.

Ninth grade: Sarah Armitage, Omar Aziz, Shawn Barber, April Best, Angelo Borino, Richard Bowen, Jenna Collins, Emily Derling, James Dunstan, Mia Fanning, Brandon Farrell, Cole Ferranti, Justin Fortune, Jesse Frahn, Anthony Golya, Taliyah Granger, Abigail Grula, Gianna Guiliano, Mark Gulla, Virginia Jacobsen, Carrie Kozak, Nicholas Lombardo, Lily Loughney, Mariah Mahasky, Matthew Mayers, Robert Miller, Jiana Moran, Connor Mulhern, Kaitlyn Myers, Giana Nelshman, Lee Poling, Zoe Scott, Arielle Shucosky, Salvatore Turonis, Kristina Urso, Zachary Valeski, John Walsh, Samantha Wynder, Bethany Yashkus, Connor Yencha.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade: Michael Basta, Alex Bouika, Andrew Brennan, Theresa Cebula, Kyanna Davis, James Dillon, Kelsy Gallagher, Edward Galonis, Zachary Garbarino, Danielle Gollmer, Joshua Kline, William Kyttle, Mia Latona, Anthoy Matalonis, Ricardo Mejia, Kyle Mlodzienski, David Noble, Brandon Overman, Christina Radle, Joseph Stella, Karizma Stevens, Jonathan Strucke, Jacob Wielgopolski, Ryan Winters, Jayme Yockey.

11th grade: Alexander Anastasi, Sarah Armitage, Alexa Artmont, Amanda Baloga, Connor Bell, Samuel Boedeker, Jacob Boughman, Jessica Bressman, Jonah Chrobak, Robert Felkowski, Madeline Gallagher, Trent Hilbert, Daniel Hoover, Katie Kane, Samantha Klopfer, Kevin Losavich, Edward Murdoch, Brandon Savokinas, Devin Shandra, Jalynn Singleton, Veronica VanDerVort, Janelle Wilk, Madison Wynn.

10th grade: Kaylee Ameen, Alexys Borthwick, Halle Bryk, David Bulford, Meghan Caffrey, Joseph Cosimo, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Salvatore D’Amico, Christopher DeMark, Madison Evans, Karamia Fath, Joseph Galonis, Bella Guasto, Alexandra Hernandez, Giavanna Innamorati, Amber Jenkins, Autumn Johansen, Xavier Kazlaski, Brendan Kelly, Martin Kuna, Bridget McDonald, Ethan Menichini, Itzalien Mojico Del Rosario, John Morris, Keira Murphy, Rayanna Newman, Francesco Nocito, Brianna Prater, Stephen Sciandra, Kyleigh Shupp, Hunter Smith, Janleel Suarez Salaman, John Symons, Emma Teixeira, Abagail Winburn, Kelce Wynder, Stephen Yanchis.

Ninth grade: Hunter Acernese, Skylar Borthwick, Hailey Brice, Trinity Bugno, Ava Butcher, Emma Calvey, Angeleena Castro, Luisa Centeno Lopez, Dreah Docto, Jacob Gregory, Kobe Groom, Marissa Gubitoso, Abigayle Hanson, Alliyah Haughton, Sydney Hensley, Emily Jones, Eden Koprowski, Mitchell Kramer, Isabel Lee, Lauren Lopresto, John McAdarra, Mary McAdarra, Savanna McCluskey, Monya Mikulka, Sarah Minella, Dominique Montgna, Michael Nagy, Brett Reap, Julia Rizzo, Katrina Shannon, Avalon Starrie, Mackenzie Sweet, Nicholas Thayer, Caralynn Walsh, Paige Washko, Sage Weidlich, Alexis Wesnak, Leanna Wruble, Ryan Zapko.

Holy Rosary School

Holy Rosary School, Duryea, released its first quarter honor roll.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Carsyn Cole, Olivia Desena, Gisele Falzone, Hailey Halagarda, Paige Kroptavich, Ethan Licari, Louis Lussi, Sarah Lyons, Henry Rosen, Brielle Scheland, Paige Skibitsky, Kyle Skutack and Gloria Tabone.

Seventh grade: Angelina Corridoni, Patrick Cosgrove, Danilo Giordina, Isabella Granteed, Rowan Lazevnick, James Mattucci, Abigail Miller, Paul Stevenson, Coran Twomey, Matthew Volpitta and Nicole Yencha

Sixth grade: Jacob Aftewicz, Andrew Chase, Natalia Desena, Ellie Faulent, Dominick Ferentino, Joseph Heppding, Dominic Innamorati, Brooke Kroptavich, Calder Lehman, Joshua Lentowski, Evan Licari, Matthew Lyons, Brycen Martin, Connor Martin, Jacob Paroby, Anna Pietrowski, Jameson Sciandra, Taylor Skibitsky and Benjamin White.

Honors

Eighth grade: Andrew Bender, Adina DeStefano, Dino DiMauro, Jessica Ostrowski and Hailey Sebastian.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Borgia, Jacob Carden, Liam Lazecki, Geno Scatena and John Solimini

Sixth grade: Brenley Harashinski, Morgan Hembury, Jack Hurst, Lindlea Jennings, Nicolas Mazzarella, Sara Nealon, Aubrey Perks and James Tabone.